Organizing Committee

CHAIRMEN OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Arkady DVORKOVICH
Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

CO-CHAIRMEN OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Sergey DONSKOY
Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

Alexey MILLER
Gazprom, Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors, Chairman of the Management Committee

Alexander NOVAK
Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation

Evgeny VELIKHOV
Academician, Secretary of the Public Chamber oh the Russian Federation, President of Kurchatov Institute Russian Research Centre

CHAIRMAN OF THE PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Alexey KONTOROVICH
Academician, Chairman of Research Council of Russian Academy of Sciences for Geology, Oil and Gas Resources Development, Winner of the Global Energy Award, Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences

CO-CHAIRMAN OF THE PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Kirill MOLODTSOV
Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation

MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Alexander AFANASENKOV
All-Russia Petroleum Research Exploration Institute, Deputy Director General

Igor ALBIN
Vice-Governor of St. Petersburg

Eugene APPOLONOV
Acting Rector of St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University, Ph.D.

Leonid BELYAEV
Head of St. Petersburg Department of the Ministry of Emergency Situations of Russia, Lieutenant-General of Internal Service

Mikhail BUDNICHENKO
Sevmash, Director General

Vsevolod CHEREPANOV
Gazprom, Member of the Management Committee, Head of Gas, Gas Condensate and Oil Production Department

Anatoly DMITRIEVSKY
Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director of Oil and Gas Problems Institute

Konstantin DOLGUNOV
Sevmorneftegeophisica, Director General

Georgy FOKIN
Gazprom Transgaz Saint-Petersburg, Director General

Ivan FROLOV
Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute, Director

Valery GOLUBEV
Gazprom, Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee

Sergey KALITYUK
Gazprom expo LLC, Director General

Valery KAMINSKY
VNIIOkeangeologia named after I.S. Gramberg, Director General

Igor KIRSANOV
RESTEC Exhibition Company, General Director

Evgeny KISELYOV
Deputy Minister of the Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation, Director of Federal Agency for Natural Resources Management

Alexander KOROBKOV
Gazpromneft-Sakhalin, Director General

Vyatcheslav KUZNETSOV
Institute for Physics and Technology of Kurchatov Institute National Research Center, Deputy Director

Vladimir LITVINENKO
Rector of St. Petersburg Mining University

Gennady LYUBIN
Gazprom Neft Shelf, General Director

Dmitry LYUGAY,
Gazprom VNIIGAZ, Director General

Ilya MANDRIK
LUKOIL, Vice President for Exploration

Mikhail MARGELOV,
Transneft, Vice-President

Vitaly MARKELOV
Gazprom, Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee

Victor MARTYNOV
Rector of Gubkin Russian State Oil and Gas University, member of the Board of Directors of Gazprom

Nils Andreas MASVIE
DNV GL, Vice President

Sergey MATROSOV
Gazprom neft, Head of Department for Business Development and State Regulations on the Shelf

Maxim MEYKSIN
Chairman of St. Petersburg Committee for Industrial Policy and Innovations

Dilizhan MIRZOEV
Gazprom VNIIGAZ, Director of the Center of Offshore Oil and Gas Fields Exploration, Chairman of RAO/CIS Offshore Executive Committee

Boris NIKITIN
President of International Academy for Technological Sciences, Honorary Member of Organizing Committee

Vladimir NIKITIN
Krylov State Research Center, General Director

Victor ORLOV
Russian Geological Society, President

Alexey ORYSHENKO
Prometey, Director General

Oleg PETROV
Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute, Director General

Nikolay PODGUZOV
Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

Margarita POLYAKOVA
Executive Secretary of RAO/CIS Offshore Organizing Committee

Svetlana RADIONOVA
Federal Agency for Ecological, Technological and Nuclear Supervision, Deputy Director

Alexei RAKHMANOV 
United Shipbuilding Corporation, President

Alexey SAIKO
Deputy Director of the Department of Territorial Policy of the Ministry of Emergency Situations of Russia, Major General of Internal Service

Yuri SHAMALOV
Gazprom Flot, General Director

Andrey SHISHKIN
Rosneft Oil Company, Vice-President for Energy, Localisation and Innovations

Vasiliy USTINOV
Director of Kurchatov Complex of Nuclear Transport Energy Technologies of Kurchatov Institute

Igor VILNIT
Rubin Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering, General Director 

Vladimir VOLKOV
Monolit Design Bureau, General Director

Vladimir VOVK
Gazprom International, Advisor to the Managing Director, Honorary Member of the Organizing Committee

STYLE-->

Federal agency for ecological, technological and nuclear supervision

General sponsor

Official sponsors

Sponsor

Today

Date: 00:00 00:00
USD, ЦБ РФ 0.00 0.00
EUR, ЦБ РФ 0.00 0.00

Oil, Brent 0.00 0.00
Top