About the Conference

RAO/CIS Offshore 2017 Draft Agenda


Plenary session
Realisation of shelf projects is a driving force of industrial and economic development


Venue: Event Hall of Smolny
Address: 1, Smolny drive, St. Petersburg

  


CONFERENCE SESSIONS

Venue: Grand Hotel Europe
Address: 1/7 Mikhailovskaya St.

Venue: Mikhailovsky Manege
Address: 2, Manejnaya Square

Conference Session 1.
Development of the oil and gas resource base of the Arctic and continental shelf

The degrees of exploration of oil and gas resources of the Arctic shelf. The states of prospecting and exploration operations at the licensed fields of Gazprom, Rosneft and unallotted areas of offshore zones of the continental shelf. Key factors constraining prospecting and exploration operations in the conditions of the Arctic seas.

Co-chairs:
Vadim RYBALCHENKO
Gazprom PJSC, Head of Directorate

Ilya MANDRIK
Vice-President, Lukoil Oil Company

Valery KAMINSKY
Director General, I.S. Gramberg All-Union Scientific Research Institute of Marine Geology

Vitaly LITVIN
Gazpromneft-Sakhalin, Deputy General Director for Geology

Executive secretaries:
Gennady IVANOV
Marine Geological Survey Service OJSC

Gazprom VNIIGAZ

Confirmed speakers:

  • Vadim DMITRIEV, Petrovskaya Academy of Sciences and Arts
  • Evgeny MIRONOV, Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute of Roshydromet State Research Center of the Russian Federation
  • TBC, All-Russian Research geological Oil Institute (VNIGNI)

If you are an expert in this field and want to share your view on the topic and present a new technology do not hesitate to register as a speaker 

Conference Session 2.
Infrastructure development of oil and gas fields in the Arctic and the continental shelf of Russia

Section 1. Realisation of offshore oil and gas projects on the Arctic shelf
Projects for oil and gas fields development on Pechora and Yamal shelves and at the Ob and Taz bays.

Section 2. Realisation of oil and gas projects on the Arctic coastal line including marine transportation systems
Challenges of transportation of liquid hydrocarbons produced at the onshore fields of the Arctic zone.

Section 3. Realisation of offshore oil and gas projects on the shelves of the western, eastern and southern seas of the Russian Federation.
Key projects for offshore oil and gas fields development in the Russian parts of the Caspian, the Black and the Baltic seas and the seas of Okhotsk and Azov. The current state and development trends of offshore oil and gas projects in these seas.

Section 4. Realisation of offshore oil and gas projects on the continental shelves of the CIS countries.
Key figures of the offshore oil and gas projects in the Caspian Sea (in water areas of Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan and Azerbaijan). The current state, challenges and development trends.

Co-chairs:
Andrey FILIPPOV
Gazprom, First Deputy Head of Department

Dmitry PRISHCHEPO
Gazprom Neft, Head of Directorate

Andrey GUSTOY
Gazprom Neft Shelf, Deputy General Director

Per Olav MOSLET
DNV GL AS, Chief Engineer

TBC, Rosneft Oil Company

Executive secretary:
Oksana ARKHIPOVA
Gazprom VNIIGAZ, Deputy Head of the Research Lab

Confirmed speakers:

  • Per Olav MOSLET, DNV GL AS
  • Konstantin SKOUPYAK, Severnaya Verf Shipbuilding Plant, JSC
  • Dmitry MITRUSHKIN, MFTI Engineering Center
  • A.A. NOVIKOV, Gazprom Dobycha Shelf Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, LLC
  • Andrey SHUNIN, Zvezdochka Shiprepairing Center
  • Alexander SVIRIDOV, Corall Central Design Bureau
  • Irina VERYUZHSKAYA, Oglaend System

If you are an expert in this field and want to share your view on the topic and present a new technology do not hesitate to register as a speaker 

Conference Session 3. 
Engineering and technology for offshore oil and gas development

Section 1. Localisation of production of equipment and facilities for offshore oil and gas development on the Russian plants
Production of equipment and technology for offshore oil and gas resources development in the Arctic and Far East at the Russian machine engineering enterprises. Oil and gas production equipment and technology for development of the Kirinsk and Southern Kirinsk fields. Specifications of offshore oil and gas projects at the Kamenomysskoye and Northern Kamenomysskoye fields. The current state, challenges and development trends of the projects.

Section 2. Offshore drilling equipment
Development of engineering facilities for drilling in the deep sea with a critically short ice-free period.

Co-chairs:
Alexey NOVIKOV
Gazprom, Deputy Head of Directorate

Alexander MANDEL
Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC, Advisor of the General Director

Vladimir VOVK
Gazprom International, Advisor of the Managing Director

Igor SHAKALO
United Shipbuilding Corporation, Director of Civil Ships Department

Valery BORODIN
Sevmash, Head of Department for Warranty & VTS and Commercial Orders

Sergey LEUS
Gazprom Flot, Director of Murmansk Office

Konstantin MEGRETSKY
Rubin Central Design Bureau, Chief Designer

Executive secretaries:
TBC, Gazprom Directorate 307/9

Konstantin BEREZHNOY
Krylov State Research Centre, Engineer

Andrey VETKIN
United Shipbuilding Corporation, Chief Specialist

Confirmed speakers:

  • Yuri SHAMALOV, Gazprom Flot
  • Irina BLAGOVIDOVA, Corall Central Design Bureau
  • Vitaly KHANUKHOV, Baltic Shipyard Shipbuilding
  • Nikolay YEREMIN, Oil and Gas Research Institute RAS
  • Sergey KAN, Cheboksary Electric Apparatus Plant
  • Alexander CHERNOV, Gazprom Proyektirovaniye, LLC
  • Sergey CHIKALOV, TMK
  • Yuri MOREV, Gazprom VNIIGAZ

If you are an expert in this field and want to share your view on the topic and present a new technology do not hesitate to register as a speaker 

Conference Session 4.
Construction of the modern fleet for development of schemes for oil and gas transportation by sea

Development of floating facilities for transportation of liquid hydrocarbons in the conditions of the Arctic shelf. Upgrading of the infrastructure of the Northern Sea Route to ensure the traffic flow of the ice class fleet. Development of floating and subsea facilities for construction, installation and exploitation of structures for offshore oil and gas fields development in the Arctic.

Co-chairs:
Alexander DUBOVY
Gazprom, Deputy Head of Directorate

Vladimir RACHIN
United Shipbuilding Corporation, Division Director

Executive secretary:
Andrey KRESTIANTSEV
Krylov State Research Center, Head of Sector

Anatoly VOLKOV
United Shipbuilding Corporation, Chief Expert

Confirmed speakers:

  • Pavel AGAPOV, Russian Maritime Register of Shipping
  • Alexandra TERTYSHNIKOVA, Corall Central Design Bureau
  • Yekaterina MEZHENTSEVA, Jotun

If you are an expert in this field and want to share your view on the topic and present a new technology do not hesitate to register as a speaker 

Conference Session 5. 
Energy infrastructure for oil and gas fields development in the Russian Arctic zone

Conceptual development of coastal energy infrastructures for provision of oil and gas resources production on the Arctic shelf: current state, development trends and challenges

Co-chairs:
Anton ZUBKOV
Rosatom State Corporation, Director for Business Development

Vasily USTINOV
Kurchatov Institute National Research Centre, Director of Kurchatov Center for Nuclear Energy Transportation Technology

Executive secretary:
Vladimir MALYGIN
Krylov State Research Center, Chief Designer

Confirmed speakers:

  • Nikolay KIRILLOV, St. Petersburg Mining University
  • Alexander PIMENOV, N.A. Dollezhal Research and Development Institute of Power Engineering, JSC
  • Alexander RYZHKOV, Iceberg Design and Construction Bureau, JSC
  • Alexey REMIZOV, Gazprom VNIIGAZ
  • Olga ZHUK-TRIPOLITOVA, Gorizont, LLC

Conference Session 6.
Safe and efficient development of oil and gas resources of the Arctic and on the continental shelf

 

Section 1. Regulatory norms for offshore oil and gas resources development in the Russian Arctic and on the continental shelf of the CIS countries
Issues of international, national and regional regulations to ensure operations on geological survey and exploration, development of infrastructure and exploitation of offshore oil and gas fields. Possibilities for harmonization of the regulatory base for development of the Caspian Sea. 

Section 2. Environmental and industrial safety of offshore oil and gas operations on the Russian shelf
Development of floating, subsea, aviation and other means of evacuation and rescue of personnel from offshore oil and gas facilities. Environmental safety measures 

Co-chairs:
Vladimir DIMITROV
Gazprom, Deputy Head of Directorate

Nils Andreas MASVIE
Vice-President, DNV GL

Anastasia DEMENKOVA
Gazpromneft-Sakhalin, Head of Directorate

Nikolay VALDMAN
Krylov State Research Centre, Head of Sector

Mikhail GRIGORIEV
a member of the Research Council at the Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

Denis GORDIENKO
All-Russian Research Institute for Fire Protection of the Ministry of the Russian Federation for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters, Head of R&D Center

Executive secretaries:
Kristina BALYKOVA
Krylov State Research Center, Engineer

Yury BEZRODNY
LUKOIL-Engineering Limited VolgogradNIPImorneft Branch Office in Volgograd, Head of Department

Elena DEMAKOVA
DNV GL, Marketing Manager

Confirmed speakers:

  • Yury BEZRODNY, LUKOIL-Engineering Limited VolgogradNIPImorneft Branch Office in Volgograd, Head of Department
  • Vladimir BOREYKO, All-Russia Research Institute for Civil Defence and Emergency Situations of EMERCOM of Russia
  • Valentin ZHURAVEL, Risk Informatics Center, JSC
  • Viktor ILYUKHIN, Association for development of search and rescue equipment and technologies
  • Alexey MIRONCHEV, St. Petersburg University of State Fire Service of the Ministry of the Russian Federation for Civil Defense, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters
  • Anna MORDVINOVA, Federal State Budgetary Establishment All-Russian Research Institute for Fire Protection of Ministry of Russian Federation for Civil Defense, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters
  • Vitaly NOSKOV, Corall Central Design Bureau
  • Vladimir ROYENKO, Academy of State Fire-Fighting Service at the EMERCOM of Russia
  • Alexandra SAVOTKINA, Institute for Ecological Research and Development
  • Mikhail TSEMKALO, Gazprom Flot
  • Kirill YAKIMOVICH, Pentair Rus
  • Jannike BYBERG, IKM Testing
  • Baard Johan HOLTH, Autronica Fire and Security AS
  • Gary KOLDERUP, Beerenberg AS/Benarx Solution
  •  Ivar SINGSAAS, SINTEF Ocean

Sponsor:    

If you are an expert in this field and want to share your view on the topic and present a new technology do not hesitate to register as a speaker 

Conference Session 7.
Young professionals Forum. Promising research projects of young scientists, professionals and students. Staff training

Goals of personnel training for offshore oil and gas industry.
Results of promising R&D papers on offshore oil and gas resources development of the Russian continental shelf in all conference streams

Co-chairs:
Tatiana TOKAREVA
Gazprom, Head of Directorate

Elena KASYAN
Gazprom, Head of Department

Andrey SUYETINOV
Gazprom Dobycha Shelf Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Chief Engineer, First Deputy General Director

Valery IVANOV
Gazprom Flot, Deputy General Director for HR

Executive secretaries:
Natalia ANISIMOVA
Gazprom VNIIGAZ, Director of the Center

Arseny MITKO
Chairman of the Young Scientists of the North at Arctic Academy of Sciences, a member of Presidium of Arctic Academy of Sciences

Confirmed speakers:

  • A.A. NOVIKOV, Gazprom Dobycha Shelf Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
  • Dilizhan MIRZOEV, Gazprom VNIIGAZ
  • Vladimir KUZNETSOV, Tyumen Industrial University
  • Vitaly VINICHENKO, North-Eastern Federal University
  • Maria FILIPPOVA, North-Eastern Federal University
  • Ivan STRUCHKOV, North-Eastern Federal University
  • Dmitry YEFREMOV, North-Eastern Federal University
  • R.E. YAKOVENKO, Platov South-Russian State Polytechnic University
  • I.N. ZUBKOV, Platov South-Russian State Polytechnic University
  • A.N. SALIEV, Platov South-Russian State Polytechnic University
  • E.S. YAKUBA, Platov South-Russian State Polytechnic University

_______________________________________________________________________


Conference Session 8.
Special sessions in the framework of the Conference Program

Special Round Table organized by Gazprom PJSC and Norwegian oil & gas companies. Arctic and Cold Climate Solutions

Co-chairs:
Vsevolod CHEREPANOV
Gazprom, Head of Department

Thor Christian ANDVIK
Director of Arctic and Cold Climate Solutions Project

Executive secretaries:

  • Anatoly SUVALOV, Gazprom, Chief Specialist of Directorate 30-7/9
  • Vladimir RYASHIN, NORWEP, Country Manager, Russia
  • Confirmed speakers:
  • Bjom BILL, Interwell
  • Preben JORGENSEN, TechnipFMC
  • Dmitry KAZAKOVTSEV, Kvaerner AS
  • Igor KOPSOV, TechnipFMC
  • Olav KVAALE, MHWirth
  • Christian NERLAND, Multiconsult&LMG Marine
  • Ramzy REZK, Enhanced Drilling
  • Arvid VABO, MHWirth
  • TBC, NORWEP
  • TBC, Gazprom
  • Paolo FUMAGALLI, K.LUNDOffshore

Conference Session 9.
Susea (subglacial) technology and equipment for production of mineral resources in freezing seas
 

Co-chairs:
Victor LITVINENKO
Foundation for Advance Research, Head of the Project Team

Evgeny TOROPOV
Rubin Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering, Chief Designer

Executive secretary:
Mikhail KIRILLOV
Rubin Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering, Assistant Chief Designer

Confirmed speakers:

  • Bogdan VASILIEV, St. Petersburg Mining University

Conference Session 10.
The role of international projects in the geological study and evaluation of the resources of the Arctic, Far Eastern and inland seas of Eurasia

Organiser:
A.P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute

Oleg PETROV
A.P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute, General Director  

Vladimir KHALENEV
A.P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute, Director  

The special session will focus on the following aspects:

  • Atlas of geological maps of the circumpolar Arctic (Russia, Norway, Denmark, Canada, USA)
  • Atlas of geological maps of the Northern, Central and Eastern Asia (Russia, China, Mongolia, Kazakhstan, Korea)
  • Atlas of geological maps of the Caspian region (Russia, Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan, Turkmenistan, Iran, Azerbaijan)

Travel seminar on board of a comfortable motor ship will be arranged with a tour to Valaam Island
Departure of the boat: September 15, 2017 at 19:00 from the River Terminal.
Back to St.Petersburg: September 17, 2017 about 9:00.

_______________________________________________________________________

Official languages - Russian and English. Simultaneous translation will be provided.

All persons, who are interested in participation in the Conference, are to register at the official web site.
After the registration the Secretariat will send you confirmation of the registration and invoice.


Please contact the Secretariat for any queries on participation in the Conference:
Julia Boublits

Tel.: + 7 (812) 320 80 91
E-mail: oilgas@restec.ru

General sponsor

Sponsors

Today

Date: 00:00 00:00
USD, ЦБ РФ 0.00 0.00
EUR, ЦБ РФ 0.00 0.00

Oil, Brent 0.00 0.00
Top