Conference Program

Draft agenda

(as of 14.07.2017)

PLENARY SESSION

Venue: Event Hall of Smolny
Address: 1, Smolny drive, St. Petersburg

CONFERENCE SESSION 1.

The degrees of exploration of oil and gas resources of the Arctic shelf. The states of prospecting and exploration operations at the licensed fields of Gazprom, Rosneft and unallotted areas of offshore zones of the continental shelf. Key factors constraining prospecting and exploration operations in the conditions of the Arctic seas.

Co-chairs:

Vadim RYBALCHENKO, Gazprom PJSC, Head of Directorate

Ilya MANDRIK, Vice-President, Lukoil Oil Company

Valery KAMINSKY, Director General, I.S. Gramberg All-Union Scientific Research Institute of Marine Geology

Vitaly LITVIN, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin, Deputy General Director for Geology

Executive secretaries:

Gennady IVANOV, Marine Geological Survey Service OJSC

Gazprom VNIIGAZ

Confirmed speakers:

«Resources and ecological management during implementation of the second stage of the gas supply project in the Kamchatka region», Vadim DMITRIEV, Petrovskaya Academy of Sciences and Arts

«Peculiarities of ice and hydrometeorological support of seismic exploration activities offshore the arctic seas», Evgeny MIRONOV, Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute of Roshydromet State Research Center of the Russian Federation

«Current state and development prospects of oil and gas resources of the arctic shelf», Oleg SUPRUNENKO, I.S. Gramberg All-Union Scientific Research Institute of Marine Geology

«Large-scale mechanics of deforming and failure of sea ice; nature investigations», Viktor SMIRNOV, Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute of Roshydromet State Research Center of the Russian Federation

«Iceberg threats in the Arctic: from studying to management», Alexander Danilov, Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute of Roshydromet State Research Center of the Russian Federation

TBC, All-Russian Research geological Oil Institute (VNIGNI)

CONFERENCE SESSION 2.

Section 1. Offshore oil and gas projects on the Arctic shelf

Projects for oil and gas fields development on Pechora and Yamal shelves and at the Ob and Taz bays.

Section 2. Oil and gas projects on the Arctic coastal line including marine transportation systems

Challenges of transportation of liquid hydrocarbons produced at the onshore fields of the Arctic zone.

Section 3. Offshore oil and gas projects on the shelves of the western, eastern and southern seas of the Russian Federation

Key projects for offshore oil and gas fields development in the Russian parts of the Caspian, the Black and the Baltic seas and the seas of Okhotsk and Azov. The current state and development trends of offshore oil and gas projects in these seas.

Section 4. Offshore oil and gas projects on the continental shelves of the CIS countries

Key figures of the offshore oil and gas projects in the Caspian Sea (in water areas of Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan and Azerbaijan). The current state, challenges and development trends.

Co-chairs:

Andrey FILIPPOV, Gazprom, First Deputy Head of Department

Dmitry PRISHCHEPO, Gazprom Neft, Head of Directorate

Andrey SUYETINOV, Gazprom Dobycha Shelf Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Chief Engineer, First Deputy General Director

Per Olav MOSLET, DNV GL AS, Chief Engineer

TBC, Rosneft Oil Company

Executive secretary:

Oksana ARKHIPOVA, Gazprom VNIIGAZ, Deputy Head of the Research Lab

Confirmed speakers:

«Air temperature requirements for material selection in standards», Per Olav MOSLET, DNV GL AS

«Complex optimization of the field construction and development at the stage of conceptual design», Dmitry MITRUSHKIN, MFTI Engineering Center

«Distinguishing characteristics of interaction of ice formations with the ice-resistant facilities designed for development of the Kamenomysskoye field», Irina BLAGOVIDOVA, Corall Central Design Bureau

«Key aspects of designing an object «Infrastructure development of the gas field Kamennomysskoye More», Garry OGANOV, Krasnoyarskgazprom neftegazproekt

«Kvaerner approach to in-time and on-budget execution of offshore projects», Axel THORSDAL, Kvaerner

«Offshore facilities conceptual design and importance of integrated execution knowledge», Hilde ØSTLUND, Kvaerner

«Modularization – the way to improve project efficiency», Dmitry KOKORIN, Siemens

«Realness of forecasts of volumes of the maritime transportation of mineral resources of the Arctic fields», Mikhail GRIGORIEV, Gecon LLC

«Seasonal variability of the tides in the ob bay influenced by the ice cover», Gennady VOINOV, Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute

«Subsystem of hydrometeorological monitoring for improvement of uninterrupted realization of offshore operations», Konstantin SMIRNOV, Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute

«Modern opportunities of PJSC" MMK " production metal process for development of oil and gas resources of the Russian Arctic and the CIS continental shelf», Sergey DENISOV, MMK

«The ice-resistant semisubmersible floating drilling unit for the Arctic», Gennady KRYZHEVICH, Krylov State Research Center

«Sakhalin Island offshore field development synergy (on the example of Kirinsky unit deposits)», A. MAGEROVA, Gazprom dobycha shelf Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, LLC

«Ice-resistant fixed platform of Kamennomysskoye-More field», Damir KHALIULIN, Gazprom Dobycha Yamburg LLC

TBC, Konstantin SKOUPYAK, Severnaya Verf Shipbuilding Plant, JSC

TBC, Irina VERYUZHSKAYA, Oglaend System

TBC, A.A. NOVIKOV, Gazprom Dobycha Shelf Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, LLC

TBC, Andrey SHUNIN, Zvezdochka Shiprepairing Center

CONFERENCE SESSION 3.

Section 1. Localisation of production of equipment and facilities for offshore oil and gas development on the Russian plants

Production of equipment and technology for offshore oil and gas resources development in the Arctic and Far East at the Russian machine engineering enterprises. Oil and gas production equipment and technology for development of the Kirinsk and Southern Kirinsk fields. Specifications of offshore oil and gas projects at the Kamenomysskoye and Northern Kamenomysskoye fields. The current state, challenges and development trends of the projects.

Section 2. Offshore drilling solutions

Development of engineering facilities for drilling in the deep sea with a critically short ice-free period.

Co-chairs:

Alexey NOVIKOV, Gazprom, Deputy Head of Directorate

Alexander MANDEL, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC, Advisor of the General Director

Oleg SOCHNEV, Oil Company Rosneft, Deputy Director for R&D and Innovations 

Igor SHAKALO, United Shipbuilding Corporation, Director of Civil Ships Department

Valery BORODIN, Sevmash, Head of Department for Warranty & VTS and Commercial Orders

Sergey LEUS, Gazprom Flot, Director of Murmansk Office

Konstantin MEGRETSKY, Rubin Central Design Bureau, Chief Designer

Executive secretaries:

TBC, Gazprom Directorate 307/9

Konstantin BEREZHNOY, Krylov State Research Centre, Engineer

Andrey VETKIN, United Shipbuilding Corporation, Chief Specialist

Confirmed speakers:

«Gazprom Flot LLC expertise in development of the Northern shelf of the Russian Federation and advanced technical facilities and technologies utilization», Yuri SHAMALOV, Gazprom Flot

«Climatic changes in the Russian Arctic. New possibilities of geological exploration drilling in the Barents sea and the Kara sea», Oleg SOCHNEV, Oil Company ROSNEFT

«Promising concepts of facilities for development of deep-water areas of Arctic seas», Alexandra TERTYSHNIKOVA, Corall Central Design Bureau

«Main contributing factors and their consideration when selecting an offshore ice-resistant platform option for liquefaction of onshore field natural gas», Konstantin MEGRETSKY, CDB ME Rubin

«Technical and technological solutions for the development of arctic gas-condensate deposits with use underwater equipment», Yuri MOREV, Gazprom VNIIGAZ

«Analysis of ice safety of mobile drilling units in Arctic conditions», Alexander BEKKER, FAR EASTERN FEDERAL UNIVERSITY

«Anti-blowout equipment of the undersea robotized bore complex as the mechatronics object», Igor KOVSHOV, The Federal research-and-production centre "Titan - Barricades", JSC

«The perspectives of the domestic undersea wellhead equipment creation», Valery SEROV, The Federal research-and-production centre "Titan - Barricades", JSC

«Requirements to reliability of subsea equipment for Russian Arctic shelf», Alexander CHERNOV, Gazprom Proyektirovaniye, LLC

«Application of innovative materials and technologies for underwater development of natural resources on the shelf in the Arctic», Vadim ZAZIMKO, Association "Composite Cluster of Staint-Petersburg"

TBC, Nikolay YEREMIN, Oil and Gas Research Institute RAS

TBC, Sergey KAN, Cheboksary Electric Apparatus Plant

TBC, Sergey CHIKALOV, TMK

CONFERENCE SESSION 4.

Development of floating facilities for transportation of liquid hydrocarbons in the conditions of the Arctic shelf. Upgrading of the infrastructure of the Northern Sea Route to ensure the traffic flow of the ice class fleet. Development of floating and subsea facilities for construction, installation and exploitation of structures for offshore oil and gas fields development in the Arctic.

Co-chairs:

Alexander DUBOVY, Gazprom, Deputy Head of Directorate

Vladimir RACHIN, United Shipbuilding Corporation, Division Director

Executive secretaries:

Andrey KRESTIANTSEV, Krylov State Research Center, Head of Sector

Anatoly VOLKOV, United Shipbuilding Corporation, Chief Expert

Confirmed speakers:

«Russian Maritime Register of Shipping’ experience of technical supervision for the oil and gas equipment on offshore structures», Pavel AGAPOV, Russian Maritime Register of Shipping

«Technical solutions for providing the operation of offshore development technical facilities in the arctic conditions», Alexander SVIRIDOV, Corall Central Design Bureau

«Influence of hydrological and ice conditions on the composition of perspective cargo terminals and ports in polar areas», Yuri GUDOSHNIKOV, Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute of Roshydromet State Research Center of the Russian Federation

«Study of ice dynamics in the Eurasian Arctic using radio beacons– experience and outlooks», Igor BUZIN, Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute of Roshydromet State Research Center of the Russian Federation

ТВС, Yekaterina MEZHENTSEVA, Jotun

CONFERENCE SESSION 5.

Conceptual development of coastal energy infrastructures for provision of oil and gas resources production on the Arctic shelf: current state, development trends and challenges

Co-chairs:

Anton ZUBKOV, Rosatom State Corporation, Director for Business Development

Vasily USTINOV, Kurchatov Institute National Research Centre, Director of Kurchatov Center for Nuclear Energy Transportation Technology

Executive secretary:

Vladimir MALYGIN, Krylov State Research Center, Chief Designer

Confirmed speakers:

«Autonomous nuclear power plants for power supply to mineral deposits», Alexander PIMENOV, N.A. Dollezhal Research and Development Institute of Power Engineering, JSC

«Monitoring of technical condition, service and repair of subsea pipelines and cables. Organization and carrying out», Alexey REMIZOV, Gazprom VNIIGAZ

«Effectivness of advanced monitoring instruments to perform global power projects and to ensure technical monitoring of areal and extended sites at Russian continental shelf and in Arctic region, as well as opportunities of "GORISONT AIR S-100" uas to measure the ice depth along the route of icebreaker by the example of performed r&d work», Olga ZHUK-TRIPOLITOVA, Gorizont, LLC

ТВС, Nikolay KIRILLOV, St. Petersburg Mining University

CONFERENCE SESSION 6.

Sponsor:

Section 1. Regulatory norms for offshore oil and gas resources development of Russia and the CIS countries

Issues of international, national and regional regulations to ensure operations on geological survey and exploration, development of infrastructure and exploitation of offshore oil and gas fields. Possibilities for harmonization of the regulatory base for development of the Caspian Sea.

Section 2. Environmental and industrial safety of offshore oil and gas operations on the Russian shelf

Development of floating, subsea, aviation and other means of evacuation and rescue of personnel from offshore oil and gas facilities. Environmental safety measures

Co-chairs:

Vladimir DIMITROV, Gazprom, Deputy Head of Directorate

Nils Andreas MASVIE, Vice-President, DNV GL

Anastasia DEMENKOVA, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin, Head of Directorate

Nikolay VALDMAN, Krylov State Research Centre, Head of Sector

Mikhail GRIGORIEV, a member of the Research Council at the Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

Denis GORDIENKO, All-Russian Research Institute for Fire Protection of the Ministry of the Russian Federation for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters, Head of R&D Center

Executive secretaries:

Kristina BALYKOVA, Krylov State Research Center, Engineer

Yury BEZRODNY, LUKOIL-Engineering Limited VolgogradNIPImorneft Branch Office in Volgograd, Head of Department

Elena DEMAKOVA, DNV GL, Marketing Manager

Confirmed speakers:

«Economics and finances of costs and compensations for oil spill responses», Valentin ZHURAVEL, Scientific and Methodological Center " Risk Informatics "

«Trigger mechanisms of economic growth on the example of Norwegian shelf exploration», Nikolay KONDRATENKO, Oil Company ROSNEFT

«Modeling of impacts caused by oil spills “in-situ” burning», Valentin ZHURAVEL, Scientific and Methodological Center " Risk Informatics "

«The improvement of individual and collective means of rescue personnel offshore structures in the Arctic», Viktor ILYUKHIN, Association for development of search and rescue equipment and technologies

«The main problems of fire safety regulation of offshore oil and gas facilities», Anna MORDVINOVA, Federal State Budgetary Establishment All-Russian Research Institute for Fire Protection of Ministry of Russian Federation for Civil Defense, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters

«Problems of application of regulatory framework of the Russian Federation and intergovernmental standards in designing load-bearing structures», Vitaly NOSKOV, Corall Central Design Bureau

«The development strategy for energy efficient technology of multi-purpose mobile modules for safe use of mined products, transportation and processing of natural resources in the Arctic», Vladimir ROYENKO, Academy of State Fire-Fighting Service at the EMERCOM of Russia

«Radar satellite monitoring as a necessary tool for providing environmental safety during drilling works at offshore areas», Alexandra SAVOTKINA, Institute for Ecological Research and Development

«Waste treatment while constructing wells by means of floating drilling rigs on the shelf of the Sea of Okhotsk. Legislation application experience», Mikhail TSEMKALO, Gazprom Flot

«Offshore applications of electric heat-tracing systems», Kirill YAKIMOVICH, Pentair Rus

«Conceptual approaches in the framework of the strategic environmental assessment of development of the Arctic», Ivan BADYUKOV, Krasnoyarskgazprom neftegazproekt LLC

«Risks of subsoil users during development of the “North Caspian Area” license block», Yury BEZRODNY, LUKOIL-Engineering Limited VolgogradNIPImorneft Branch Office in Volgograd, Head of Department

«The forecast of possible environmental risks and development of programs of nature protection actions on the terms of PPP», Mikhail GRIGORIEV, Gecon LLC

ТВС, Alexey MIRONCHEV, St. Petersburg University of State Fire Service of the Ministry of the Russian Federation for Civil Defense, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters

ТВС, Vladimir BOREYKO, All-Russia Research Institute for Civil Defence and Emergency Situations of EMERCOM of Russia

ТВС, Jannike BYBERG, IKM Testing

ТВС, Baard Johan HOLTH, Autronica Fire and Security AS

ТВС, Gary KOLDERUP, Beerenberg AS/Benarx Solution

ТВС, Ivar SINGSAAS, SINTEF Ocean       

CONFERENCE SESSION 7.

Goals of personnel training for offshore oil and gas industry.

Results of promising R&D papers on offshore oil and gas resources development of the Russian continental shelf in all conference streams

Co-chairs:

Elena KASYAN, Gazprom, Head of Department

Andrey GUSTOY, Gazprom Neft Shelf, Deputy General Director

Valery IVANOV, Gazprom Flot, Deputy General Director for HR

Executive secretaries:

Natalia ANISIMOVA, Gazprom VNIIGAZ, Director of the Center

Arseny MITKO, Chairman of the Young Scientists of the North at Arctic Academy of Sciences, a member of Presidium of Arctic Academy of Sciences

Confirmed speakers:

«Qualification requirements to young professionals involved in the continental shelf development projects (case study of Gazprom Flot LLC)», Valery IVANOV, Gazprom Flot LLC

«Specificity of complexed geotechnical researches and site investigations for objects of the subsea production system (SPS) (on the example of Kirinskiy block deposits)», A.A. NOVIKOV, Gazprom Dobycha Shelf Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

«Perspective light-alloy drill pipes applications in the extreme North and the Arctic conditions», Alina SHAKIROVA, UFA STATE PETROLEUM TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY

«Obtaining Arctic diesel fuel from associated petroleum gas», Roman  YAKOVENKO, Platov South-Russian State Polytechnic University

«Justification of the method of synthesis gas production from associated petroleum gases», Ivan ZUBKOV, Platov South-Russian State Polytechnic University

«Polyfunctional catalyst for Arctic fuel synthesis from synthesis», Alexey SALIEV, Platov South-Russian State Polytechnic University

«The properties of synthetic Arctic diesel fuel», Svetlana NEKROENKO,  Platov South-Russian State Polytechnic University

«Gazpromneft-Sakhalin’s package approach in providing environment safety during geological exploration in the shelf of the Russian Federation», Natalia MARINEVICH, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC

ТВС, Dilizhan MIRZOEV, Gazprom VNIIGAZ

ТВС, Vladimir KUZNETSOV, Tyumen Industrial University

ТВС, Vitaly VINICHENKO, North-Eastern Federal University

ТВС, Maria FILIPPOVA, North-Eastern Federal University

ТВС, Ivan STRUCHKOV, North-Eastern Federal University

ТВС, Dmitry YEFREMOV, North-Eastern Federal University

CONFERENCE SESSION 8.

Co-chairs:

Vsevolod CHEREPANOV, Gazprom, Head of Department

Thor Christian ANDVIK, Director of Arctic and Cold Climate Solutions Project

Executive secretaries:

Anatoly SUVALOV, Gazprom, Chief Specialist of Directorate 30-7/9

Vladimir RYASHIN, NORWEP, Country Manager, Russia

Confirmed speakers:

«Unique cost-saving technologies for offshore drilling risks mitigation in challenging environments», Ramzy REZK, Enhanced Drilling

«Completion and Intervention solutions», Bjorn BILL, Interwell

«Drilling engineering and possibilities», Arvid VABO, MHWirth

«Drilling technology for the future and new technology», Olav KVAALE, MHWirth

«Subsea well oil spill response. Subsea pipeline repair», Igor KOPSOV, TechnipFMC

«Offshore Air & Gas Compressors, Blowers Packages and Dryers - the best in the class and reliable products for the oil & gas industries», Paolo FUMAGALLI, K.LUNDOffshore

«Kvaerner approach to in-time and on-budget execution of large-scale offshore project.Cost-efficient offshore solutions with potential for implementation in Ob-Taz Bay», Dmitry KAZAKOVTSEV, Kvaerner AS

«New concept of GBS LNG plant», Christian NERLAND, Multiconsult&LMG Marine

«Arctic Capping Stack Mobilization, Emergency Response, Logistics and Operational Personnel», Tor Erik CHRISTOFFERSEN, PSW Group

«Arctic Subsea Field Execution Strategy and Technologies», Eugeny Sidoruk, BDM, Aker Solutions

TBC, NORWEP

TBC, Gazprom

CONFERENCE SESSION 9. SPECIAL SESSION

Co-chairs:

Victor LITVINENKO, Foundation for Advance Research, Head of the Project Team

Evgeny TOROPOV, Rubin Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering, Chief Designer

Executive secretary:

Mikhail KIRILLOV, Rubin Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering, Assistant Chief Designer

Confirmed speakers:

«Subsea facilities for transportation, installation and maintenance of various-application subsea equipment», Evgeny TOROPOV, CDB ME Rubin

 «Challenges of well construction using subsea drilling facilities and ways of their solutions», Alexander OGANOV, Russian State University of Oil and Gas (NRU) named after Gubkin

«Robotic system for under ice hydrocarbons seismic surveys», Vyacheslav Semenov, CDB ME Rubin

«Perspective technical means for underwater (underice) transportation of hydrocarbons in the Arctic zone», Bogdan VASILIEV, St. Petersburg Mining University

CONFERENCE SESSION 10. SPECIAL SESSION

Oleg PETROV, A.P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute, General Director  

Vladimir KHALENEV, Center for scientific-and-methodical support of works on creation of a network of geological-geophysical transects, deep boreholes and seismotectonic zoning, Director  

The special session will focus on the following aspects:

  • Atlas of geological maps of the circumpolar Arctic (Russia, Norway, Denmark, Canada, USA)
  • Atlas of geological maps of the Northern, Central and Eastern Asia (Russia, China, Mongolia, Kazakhstan, Korea)
  • Atlas of geological maps of the Caspian region (Russia, Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan, Turkmenistan, Iran, Azerbaijan)

Organiser: A.P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute  

All persons, who are interested in participation in the Conference, are to register at the official web site.
After the registration the Secretariat will send you confirmation of the registration and invoice.

Please contact the Secretariat for any queries on participation in the Conference:
Julia Boublits

Tel.: + 7 (812) 320 80 91
E-mail: oilgas@restec.ru

General sponsor

Sponsors

Today

Date: 00:00 00:00
USD, ЦБ РФ 0.00 0.00
EUR, ЦБ РФ 0.00 0.00

Oil, Brent 0.00 0.00
Top